私隱政策   Privacy Policy
 

私隱政策及條款

歡迎您使用結伴同行慈善基金服務中心的服務。在使用本網站前,請留意結伴同行慈善基金服務中心並沒有確認在本網站內張貼內容之真確性,此外,會員之帳號名稱及其提供的個人資料可能是虛構的,所以可能與他/她個人真實情況並不一樣。
結伴同行慈善基金服務中心非常重視您的私隱權,並根據香港法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》而制訂有關保護政策,為您提供周全的保障。請您細讀以下有關私隱權保護政策的內容。

Privacy policy

Welcome to use the services provided by SBS Charity Fund Service Centre. We do not warrant that the information contained in this Website is accurate, secure, error-free or virus-free and no liability is accepted for any damage caused thereby or otherwise. Besides the information of members’ usernames and the personal information they provided might be fictitious, thus not same as his/her actual status. SBS Charity Fund Service Centre is committed to respecting data and privacy-protection regulations and to ensuring that all personal data are handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PDPO), Chapter 486. Please read below carefully about our privacy policy.

私隱權保護政策的適用範圍

私隱權保護政策內容,包括結伴同行慈善基金服務中心如何處理在用戶瀏覽網站及使用網站服務時收集到的身分識別資料,也包括結伴同行慈善基金服務中心如何處理在商業伙伴與結伴同行慈善基金服務中心合作時分享的用戶身分識別資料。
私隱權保護政策不適用於並非由結伴同行慈善基金服務中心擁有或控制的公司政策,也不適用於並非由結伴同行慈善基金服務中心聘用或管理的人士。

Scope of the privacy protection policy

This policy covers how SBS Charity Fund Service Centre treats personal information that SBS Charity Fund Service Centre collects and receives, and also includes the personally identifiable information that SBS Charity Fund Service Centre shares with cooperative business partners. This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that SBS Charity Fund Service Centre does not own or control or to people that SBS Charity Fund Service Centre does not employ or manage.

資料收集

本網站有數處地方可能要求閣下提供個人資料,這些資料可能包括登入名稱、密碼、姓名、及電郵地址等等。當登記成為會員,訪問邀請,查詢或使用網上購物服務時,我們會要求閣下 提供以上資料。閣下同意所提供給我們的資料為正確、真實、有效和完整。你在結伴同行慈善基金服務中心成功登記,並登入使用我們的服務後,我們便會知悉你的身分。你所提供的個人資料純屬自願性質。
結伴同行慈善基金服務中心也會自動從你瀏覽器上,接收並紀錄伺服器數值,包括但不限於網路協定位址 (IP Address)、瀏覽器種類、使用的操作系統、畫面解析度、cookie中的資料及你要求取用的網頁紀錄。

Data collection

There are several places on this website may require you to provide personal information, this data may include the login name, password, name, gender, date of birth and e-mail address, and so on. When you register to become a member or use this Web site, we will ask you to provide the above data. You agree that the data you provided to us is correct, true, valid and complete. After you successfully registered in SBS Charity Fund Service Centre and login to use our service, we will be aware of your identity.
SBS Charity Fund Service Centre automatically receives and records information from your computer and browser, including but not limited to your IP address, type of browser, operating system, screen resolution, cookie data and the page you request.

資料運用

結伴同行慈善基金服務中心會參照個人資料(私隱)條例而訂定的資料保護政策保存及處理你的個人資料。你所提供的個人資料,只用於發放結伴同行慈善基金服務中心最新消息,包括通訊、活動、課程、義工招募及邀請、收集意見等。當用戶享受送貨服務時,結伴同行慈善基金服務中心必須向運輸公司提供正確、真實、有效和完整的姓名、電話及地址。
閣下知道、同意及授權所提供的資料可能供給、披露及供存取予:
• 我們機構內部使用;
• 須履行保密責任之任何人士;
• 為上述目的或與上述目的有關而聘用之任何合約承包商、代理商、公司。

Data application

We use the data to inform you the changes of the website, new services, and promotion and to customize the advertising and content you see.
As you are aware, agree and authorize your data that may be supplied, disclosed and accessed to:
Our institution and / or any of the persons or companies within our group;
Any person or company who shall perform the obligation of confidentiality;
Any contractors, agents, companies for the above purposes or employed in connection with the above purposes, or companies who provide us administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment, professional or other services;
Any bank or financial institution have services or plan to have services with users; or
Any person or company we transfer or plan to transfers of rights and / or responsibility, and such rights and / or responsibilities related to the users or products and services provided to you.
For the purchase of products and services available to you, we need to provide intermediary services providers or third users your personal information. With failure in the provision of data, we will not be able to effectively provide the service to you.

資訊共享及披露

結伴同行慈善基金服務中心絕對不會在未得用戶同意下,出售、租借及轉讓閣下資料予任何人士或組織。而日後給予閣下之電郵訊息,有關電郵地址也以保密方式發出。
如有需要,我們會使用有關資料以就傳票、法庭傳令、或法律程序、而回應、制定、或行使我們的法定權利或追索有關之法律索賠。
如有需要,我們認為有必要分享有關資料以協助調查、預防、或就非法活動採取行動、 或就懷疑詐騙、或因事件涉及或威脅到任何人的人身安全、以及在防止違反結伴同行慈善基金服務中心使用條款或違法之行為。
如果結伴同行慈善基金服務中心被其他公司收購或與之合併,我們會將您的有關資料移交。在此情況下,結伴同行慈善基金服務中心會在資料移交前通知你,並會受制於另一份私隱條款。

Information sharing and disclosure

SBS Charity Fund Service Centre does not rent, sell, or disclose your personal information to other people or non-affiliated companies. We only provide the information to partners with high integrity who work on behalf of or with SBS Charity Fund Service Centre under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to inform you about the latest products and services offered by SBS Charity Fund Service Centre and other partners. However, these companies do not have the right to share these data. If necessary, we will use the data to a subpoena, court order, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims. If necessary, we felt the need to share data to help investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, or suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, as well as in the prevention of violations of SBS Charity Fund Service Centre’s terms. We transfer information about you if SBS Charity Fund Service Centre is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, SBS Charity Fund Service Centre will notify you before transferring your information and become subject to a different privacy policy.

討論區

請留意閣下在討論區上披露的個人資料或任何內容,該等資料或內容有可能被他人收集及使用,因此而導致的任何效果,結伴同行慈善基金服務中心不會負上任何責任。

Discussion forum

Please note the personal information or any content you disclose on the discussion forum, may be collected and used by others, so any effect as a result of, SBS Charity Fund Service Centre does not assume any responsibility.

登入 / 修改 / 更新個人資料

閣下可以隨時在("帳戶")裏修改及更新你的個人資料。

Login / modify / update personal information

You may modify and update your personal information at ("account") anytime.

統計性資料

我們有可能向第三者提供我們會員的統計資料或在網站上公開一些統計資料,但這些統計資料將不會提及任何個別客戶。

Statistical data

We may provide third parties with statistical data of our members or expose some statistical data on the Web, but these statistics will not be referred to any individual customer.

保護資料

為防止不授權登入、保持數據的安全性及確保資料得到正確的運用,我們不論在實體、電子化及管理上皆制定了合適程序去保障及保護本網站所收集的資料的安全性。

Protection of data

To prevent unauthorized login, to maintain data security, and to ensure the correct use of the data, we, whether in physical, electronic and management has established appropriate procedures to safeguard and protect the security of the data collected on this website.

連接到其他網站

閣下可從本網站連接到其他網站,但請注意該等網站的私隱政策很可能與我們的不同。我們建議閣下在該等網站披露其個人資料前,先詳細閱讀其私隱政策。在任何情況下,我們都不會與該等網站分享用戶的個人資料。

Connect to other Web sites

You can connect to other Websites from this site, but please note that the privacy policy of such sites may differ from ours. We recommend you read the privacy policy of those websites carefully before disclosing your personal information. In any case, we will not share user's personal information with those Websites.

電郵連接

閣下可以利用本網站上提供的電郵連接,直接與我們聯絡並提出問題及發表意見。我們會閱讀所有訊息及盡量給予回覆。該等資料會用作回應用戶問題及意見,我們或將用戶意見存檔,以便改善本網站,或評論及摒棄該等資料。我們不會在沒有用戶的同意下向第三者披露你的個人資料。

Email connection

You can use the email connection available on this Website to contact us directly, ask questions and express your opinions. We will read all messages and try to give feedback. The data will be used to respond to users’ questions and comments. We may keep users’ comments as record in order to improve the site, or review and discard the information. We will not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent.

私隱政策改動

若本私穩政策有任何改動,我們會在網頁上當眼的位置張貼告示及在這裡刊登更新的政策及有關條文,以便閣下能查閱有關政策。

Privacy policy changes

If there are any changes to this privacy policy, we will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by placing a prominent notice on our site.

聯絡我們

若用戶有任何有關安全與私隱的問題,請電郵至 info@sbscharityfund.org與我們聯絡。

Contact us

If you have any questions relating to security and privacy, please contact us at info@sbscharityfund.org to contact us.

Designed By VeeoTech
結伴同行慈善基金服務中心 © 2022